Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Rod-e Ghanj

Map of Rod-e Ghanj Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gandzh,Rod-e Ghanj,Rode Ghanj,Rud-e Ghanj,Rōd-e Ghanj,Rūd-e Ghanj,رود غنج,Ṟōḏe Ghanj, Rōd-e Ghanj

Rod-e Ghanj

Welcome to the Rod-e Ghanj google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Ghanj. See Rod-e Ghanj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Ghanj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Rod-e Ghanj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:39
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Rod-e Ghanj
Places near Rod-e Ghanj

Online Dating

Rod-e Ghanj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Ghanj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Ghanj, Afghanistan