Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zangah Larah

Map of Zangah Larah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zangah Larah,Zangah Lārah,Zangalara,Zangalāṟa,زنگه لاره, Zangah Lārah

Zangah Larah

Welcome to the Zangah Larah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zangah Lārah. See Zangah Larah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zangah Lārah area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Zangah Larah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Zangah Larah
Places near Zangah Larah

Online Dating

Zangah Larah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zangah Larah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zangah Larah, Afghanistan