Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Bazak Algad

Map of Bazak Algad Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazak Algad,Bazak Algaḏ,Bazakl'gad,Bazakl’gad,بازک لگد,بازک لگډ, Bazak Algaḏ

Bazak Algad

Welcome to the Bazak Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bazak Algaḏ. See Bazak Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bazak Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Bazak Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bazak Algad
Places near Bazak Algad

Online Dating

Bazak Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bazak Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazak Algad, Afghanistan