Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jano Faqir

Map of Jano Faqir Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jano Faqir,Jānō Faqīr,Kladbishche Dzhanufakir,جانو فقیر, Jānō Faqīr

Jano Faqir

Welcome to the Jano Faqir google satellite map! This cemetery is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jānō Faqīr. See Jano Faqir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jānō Faqīr area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Jano Faqir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: cemetery
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Jano Faqir
Places near Jano Faqir

Online Dating

Jano Faqir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jano Faqir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jano Faqir, Afghanistan