-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sapar

Map of Sapar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sapar,Sapar,Sapaṟ,سپر, Sapar

Sapar

Welcome to the Sapar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sapar. See Sapar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sapar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Sapar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.65883/68.94891
  • Altitude: 2218 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:51
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Sapar
  •  
Places near Sapar
Karīm Khān (2 km) Yah Khēl (6.8 km) Muḩammad Jān Kêlay (7.2 km) Bāz Mīr Khān Kowṯī (7.5 km) Kharman Zā’ī (7.7 km) Jangī Khān Kalā (7.7 km) Shēr Gōtī Ghar (7.9 km) Now Āb (8.1 km) Bābū Khêl (8.6 km) Dūst Muḩammad (9.4 km) Patanay (9.5 km) Amā Khūnah (9.6 km) Gul Jān (9.8 km) Zarkhay (10.2 km) Rūnī Khūnah (10.4 km) Sayyid Khēl (10.5 km) Mangārah Tōy (11 km) Malkhūz Khwaṟ (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Sapar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sapar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sapar, Afghanistan