Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gora Baggay

Map of Gora Baggay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghgay,Bāghgay,Gora Baggay, Gora Baggay

Gora Baggay

Welcome to the Gora Baggay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Baggay. See Gora Baggay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Baggay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Baggay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:30
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Gora Baggay
Places near Gora Baggay

Online Dating

Gora Baggay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Baggay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Baggay, Afghanistan