Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Amir

Map of Amir Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amir,Amīṟ,Astronomicheskiy Punkt Amir, Amir


Welcome to the Amir google satellite map! This astronomical station is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Amir. See Amir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Amir area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Amir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: astronomical station
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:26
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Amir
Places near Amir

Online Dating

Amir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Amir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amir, Afghanistan