Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Landawunkay Band

Map of Landawunkay Band Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Landavunkayband,Landawunkay Band,Lanḏawūnkay Band, Lanḏawūnkay Band

Landawunkay Band

Welcome to the Landawunkay Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lanḏawūnkay Band. See Landawunkay Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lanḏawūnkay Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Landawunkay Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2084 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:54
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Landawunkay Band
Places near Landawunkay Band

Online Dating

Landawunkay Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Landawunkay Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landawunkay Band, Afghanistan