Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Sulaiman Khel

Map of Sulaiman Khel Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sulaimān Khel

Sulaiman Khel

Welcome to the Sulaiman Khel google satellite map! This tribal area is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulaimān Khel. See Sulaiman Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulaimān Khel area. This placemark was added 2005-04-18.

Map of Sulaiman Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: tribal area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:44
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Sulaiman Khel
Places near Sulaiman Khel

Online Dating

Sulaiman Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sulaiman Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sulaiman Khel, Afghanistan