Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khar Tangai

Map of Khar Tangai Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gornyy Prokhod Khartangay,Khar Tangai,Khar Tangay,Khar Tangaī,Khaṟ Tangay, Khar Tangaī

Khar Tangai

Welcome to the Khar Tangai google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Tangaī. See Khar Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khar Tangai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:54
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Khar Tangai
Places near Khar Tangai

Online Dating

Khar Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khar Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Tangai, Afghanistan