Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gora Shakhgar

Map of Gora Shakhgar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shakhgar,Sah Ghar,Shah Ghar,Shāh Ghar,Šāh Ghar, Gora Shakhgar

Gora Shakhgar

Welcome to the Gora Shakhgar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Shakhgar. See Gora Shakhgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Shakhgar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Shakhgar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:32
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Gora Shakhgar
Places near Gora Shakhgar

Online Dating

Gora Shakhgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Shakhgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Shakhgar, Afghanistan