Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khanday Band

Map of Khanday Band Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khandayband,Khanday Band,Khanḏay Band, Khanḏay Band

Khanday Band

Welcome to the Khanday Band google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khanḏay Band. See Khanday Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khanḏay Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khanday Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:12
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Khanday Band
Places near Khanday Band

Online Dating

Khanday Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khanday Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khanday Band, Afghanistan