Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Torak Karez

Map of Torak Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torak Kārez

Torak Karez

Welcome to the Torak Karez google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Torak Kārez. See Torak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Torak Kārez area. This placemark was added 2005-04-22.

Map of Torak Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:20
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Torak Karez
Places near Torak Karez

Online Dating

Torak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torak Karez, Afghanistan