Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shawzah Ghar

Map of Shawzah Ghar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shauzagar,Sawza Ghar,Shawzah Ghar,Shāwzah Ghar,kwh shawzh,Šāwza Ghar,كوهٔ شاوزه, Shāwzah Ghar

Shawzah Ghar

Welcome to the Shawzah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāwzah Ghar. See Shawzah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāwzah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shawzah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:17
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shawzah Ghar
Places near Shawzah Ghar
Azizay (1.7 km) Shāwzêh Katsūnah (3.6 km) Tsalōrwān (4.7 km) Pērī Mēnah (6.9 km) ‘Omar Mēnah (7 km) Naghar Kêlay (8.9 km) Naz̧ar Mēnah (9.5 km) Naz̧ar Mēnah (10.5 km) Ḏōray (10.9 km) Junūbī Nghar Kārēz (12.4 km) Akhtar Muḩammad Ḏōray (12.7 km) Dê Gul Muḩammad Chīnah (13 km) Ātam Khēl (13.2 km) Tsirêy Chīnah (13.2 km) Mehmān Kêlay (13.2 km) Sulaīmān Mēnah (13.8 km) Amad Chīnah (13.9 km) Bismillāh Ḏōray (14 km)

Online Dating

Shawzah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shawzah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shawzah Ghar, Afghanistan