Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Pitawai

Map of Pitawai Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Petavay,Petaway,Pitawai,Pitāwaī,Pētāway, Pitāwaī


Welcome to the Pitawai google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pitāwaī. See Pitawai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pitāwaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pitawai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Pitawai
Places near Pitawai

Online Dating

Pitawai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pitawai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pitawai, Afghanistan