Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Pasan

Map of Pasan Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Pasan,Pasan,psn,پسن, Pasan


Welcome to the Pasan google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pasan. See Pasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pasan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pasan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Pasan
Places near Pasan

Online Dating

Pasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pasan, Afghanistan