Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Waran Gorah

Map of Waran Gorah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bando Sela,Bando Shaylah,Bando Shelah,Bando Shēlah,Bando Šēla,Bandushela,Bandō Shaylah,Varangura,Waran Gorah,Waran Gura,Waran Gurah,Warān Gurah,Warān Gōrah,Warān Gūṟa,bndw shylh,بندو شیله, Warān Gōrah

Waran Gorah

Welcome to the Waran Gorah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Warān Gōrah. See Waran Gorah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Warān Gōrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Waran Gorah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Waran Gorah
Places near Waran Gorah

Online Dating

Waran Gorah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Waran Gorah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waran Gorah, Afghanistan