-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Patol Karez

Map of Patol Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Patol Karez,Patul Kariz,Patōl Kāṟēz,Patūl Kārīz,Paṯōl Kārēz,پټول کارېز, Paṯōl Kārēz

Patol Karez

Welcome to the Patol Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paṯōl Kārēz. See Patol Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paṯōl Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Patol Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.99626/68.51887
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:41
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Patol Karez
  •  
Places near Patol Karez

Online Dating

Patol Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Patol Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Patol Karez, Afghanistan