-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Jum`ah Karez

Map of Jum`ah Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jom`eh Kariz,Jom‘eh Kārīz,Jum'a Karez,Jum`ah Karez,Jum‘ah Kārēz,Jum’a Kāṟēz,Kyariz Dzhuma,جمعه کارېز, Jum‘ah Kārēz

Jum`ah Karez

Welcome to the Jum`ah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jum‘ah Kārēz. See Jum`ah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jum‘ah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jum`ah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.98392/68.57116
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:20
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Jum`ah Karez
  •  
Places near Jum`ah Karez
Khazān (0.6 km) Malakh (1.3 km) Shamālī Zānkī (1.8 km) Mist (2.5 km) Naz̧ar Muḩammad Kalā (3.2 km) Palāw (5.8 km) Mindzō Kalā (5.8 km) Shamamōlzaī (6.5 km) Ḩusaīn Kōr (6.6 km) Ghaībī Khēl (6.7 km) Matrakay (7.2 km) Kalātar (7.3 km) Shamālī Nakām (7.5 km) Ādam Kudalī (7.7 km) Gorayan (8.1 km) Muḩammad Afẕal Kalā (8.2 km) Qāsim Kalā (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Jum`ah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jum`ah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jum`ah Karez, Afghanistan