-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ghulam Karez

Map of Ghulam Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gholam Karez,Gholam Kariz,Gholām Kārīz,Gholām Kāṟēz,Ghulam Karez,Ghulām Kārēz,Kyariz Gulyam,غلام کارېز, Ghulām Kārēz

Ghulam Karez

Welcome to the Ghulam Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghulām Kārēz. See Ghulam Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghulām Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghulam Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.95962/68.52506
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:21
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Ghulam Karez
  •  
Places near Ghulam Karez

Online Dating

Ghulam Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghulam Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghulam Karez, Afghanistan