Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Dawlat Khan Karez

Map of Dawlat Khan Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dawlat Khan Karez,Dawlat Khān Kārēz,Dawlatkhan Karez,Dawlatkhan Kariz,دولت خان کارېز,Ḏawlatkhān Kārīz,Ḏawlatkhān Kāṟēz, Dawlat Khān Kārēz

Dawlat Khan Karez

Welcome to the Dawlat Khan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dawlat Khān Kārēz. See Dawlat Khan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dawlat Khān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dawlat Khan Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:06
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Dawlat Khan Karez
Places near Dawlat Khan Karez

Online Dating

Dawlat Khan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dawlat Khan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dawlat Khan Karez, Afghanistan