Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Junubi Karim Khan Karez

Map of Junubi Karim Khan Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Janubi Karimkhan Karez,Janubi Kaṟīmkhān Kāṟēz,Jonubi Karimkhan Kariz,Junubi Karim Khan Karez,Junubī Karīm Khān Kārēz,Jōnūbī Karīmkhān Kārīz,جنوبی کریم خان کارېز, Junubī Karīm Khān Kārēz

Junubi Karim Khan Karez

Welcome to the Junubi Karim Khan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Junubī Karīm Khān Kārēz. See Junubi Karim Khan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Junubī Karīm Khān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Junubi Karim Khan Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:44
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Junubi Karim Khan Karez
Places near Junubi Karim Khan Karez

Online Dating

Junubi Karim Khan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Junubi Karim Khan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Junubi Karim Khan Karez, Afghanistan