-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Ja`far Karez

Map of Ja`far Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ja`far Karez,Ja`far Kariz,Ja‘far Kārēz,Ja‘far Kārīz,Ja‘faṟ Kāṟēz,Kyariz Dzhafar,جعفر کارېز, Ja‘far Kārēz

Ja`far Karez

Welcome to the Ja`far Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ja‘far Kārēz. See Ja`far Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ja‘far Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ja`far Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.987/68.65367
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:09
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Ja`far Karez
  •  
Places near Ja`far Karez
Kirābuddīn (2 km) ‘Us̄mān Ghanī Kêlay (2.5 km) Muḩammad Afẕal Kalā (2.5 km) Mindzō Kalā (2.5 km) Shamamōlzaī (2.8 km) Matrakay (3 km) Ādam Kudalī (3.2 km) Mullā Bāgh Kêlay (3.3 km) Shīn Kalā (3.6 km) Palāw (3.8 km) Barāt Khēl (4.1 km) Kalātar (4.1 km) Ḩājī ‘Alam Kalā (4.5 km) Kāfar Burj (4.5 km) Ghaībī Khēl (4.6 km) Ḩākim Kalā (4.8 km) Shamālī Nakām (5 km)

Online Dating

Ja`far Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ja`far Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ja`far Karez, Afghanistan