Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Hamidullah Karez

Map of Hamidullah Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hamidollah Kariz,Hamidullah Karez,Kyariz Khamidulla,حمیدالله کارېز,Ḩamiḏullāh Kāṟēz,Ḩamīdollāh Kārīz,Ḩamīdullāh Kārēz, Ḩamīdullāh Kārēz

Hamidullah Karez

Welcome to the Hamidullah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩamīdullāh Kārēz. See Hamidullah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩamīdullāh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Hamidullah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:39
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Hamidullah Karez
Places near Hamidullah Karez

Online Dating

Hamidullah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hamidullah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hamidullah Karez, Afghanistan