-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → `Ashiq Karez

Map of `Ashiq Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aseq Karez,Ašeq Kārēz,Kyariz Ashikh,`Asheq Kariz,`Ashiq Karez,عاشق کارېز,‘Āsheq Kārīz,‘Āshiq Kārēz, ‘Āshiq Kārēz

`Ashiq Karez

Welcome to the `Ashiq Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Āshiq Kārēz. See `Ashiq Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Āshiq Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Ashiq Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.98657/68.68766
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:50
  • Sunrise: 05:51
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near `Ashiq Karez
  •  
Places near `Ashiq Karez
Kirābuddīn (1.2 km) Shīn Kalā (1.5 km) ‘Us̄mān Ghanī Kêlay (1.7 km) Kāfar Burj (3.4 km) Mullā Bāgh Kêlay (3.7 km) Barāt Khēl (3.8 km) Muḩammad Afẕal Kalā (3.9 km) Ḩākim Kalā (4.3 km) Ḩājī ‘Alam Kalā (4.8 km) Ādam Kudalī (4.9 km) Matrakay (5 km) Shamamōlzaī (5.2 km) Mindzō Kalā (5.4 km) Kalātar (6 km) Nādir Kōṯah (6 km) Palāw (6.4 km) Ghaībī Khēl (6.7 km) Yaḩyá Khēl (6.7 km)

Online Dating

`Ashiq Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ashiq Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ashiq Karez, Afghanistan