-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khan Karez

Map of Khan Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kahn Kariz,Khan Karez,Khān Kārēz,Khān Kāṟēz,Kyariz Khan,Kāhn Kārīz,خان کارېز, Khān Kārēz

Khan Karez

Welcome to the Khan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khān Kārēz. See Khan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.93475/68.58373
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Khan Karez
  •  
Places near Khan Karez

Online Dating

Khan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khan Karez, Afghanistan