Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → `Omar Karez

Map of `Omar Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Umar,`Omar Karez,`Omar Kariz,عمر کارېز,‘Omar Kārēz,‘Omar Kārīz,‘Omaṟ Kāṟēz, ‘Omar Kārēz

`Omar Karez

Welcome to the `Omar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Kārēz. See `Omar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of `Omar Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:55
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near `Omar Karez
Places near `Omar Karez

Online Dating

`Omar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


`Omar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Karez, Afghanistan