-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gulshah Karez

Map of Gulshah Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golshah Kariz,Golshāh Kārīz,Gulsa Karez,Gulshah Karez,Gulshāh Kārēz,Gulšā Kārēz,Kyariz Gul'sha,Kyariz Gul’sha,گلشاه کارېز, Gulshāh Kārēz

Gulshah Karez

Welcome to the Gulshah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gulshāh Kārēz. See Gulshah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gulshāh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gulshah Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.90417/68.57435
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:13
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Gulshah Karez
  •  
Places near Gulshah Karez

Online Dating

Gulshah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gulshah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gulshah Karez, Afghanistan