-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Pay Aw Karez

Map of Pay Aw Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Payav,Pay Aw Karez,Payaw Karez,Payaw Kariz,Payaw Kārīz,Payaw Kāṟēz,Pāy Aw Kārēz,پای او کارېز, Pāy Aw Kārēz

Pay Aw Karez

Welcome to the Pay Aw Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāy Aw Kārēz. See Pay Aw Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāy Aw Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pay Aw Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.89844/68.63367
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:40
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Pay Aw Karez
  •  
Places near Pay Aw Karez

Online Dating

Pay Aw Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pay Aw Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pay Aw Karez, Afghanistan