Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Nadir Karez

Map of Nadir Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Nadir,Nader Karez,Nader Kariz,Nadir Karez,Nāder Kārīz,Nādir Kārēz,Nāḏeṟ Kāṟēz,نادر کارېز, Nādir Kārēz

Nadir Karez

Welcome to the Nadir Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nādir Kārēz. See Nadir Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nādir Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Nadir Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:59
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Nadir Karez
Places near Nadir Karez

Online Dating

Nadir Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nadir Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nadir Karez, Afghanistan