Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Dowlat Khawani Karez

Map of Dowlat Khawani Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dawlat Khawani Karez,Dowlat Khawani Karez,Dowlat Khawānī Kārēz,Dowlatkhani Kariz,Dowlatkhānī Kārīz,دولت خوانی کارېز,Ḏawlat Khawāni Kāṟēz, Dowlat Khawānī Kārēz

Dowlat Khawani Karez

Welcome to the Dowlat Khawani Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowlat Khawānī Kārēz. See Dowlat Khawani Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowlat Khawānī Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dowlat Khawani Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:27
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Dowlat Khawani Karez
Places near Dowlat Khawani Karez

Online Dating

Dowlat Khawani Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dowlat Khawani Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowlat Khawani Karez, Afghanistan