-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Haji Khan Karez

Map of Haji Khan Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haji Khan Karez,Hajikhan Karez,Hajjikhan Kariz,Kyariz Khadzhikhan,حاجی خان کارېز,Ḩājikhān Kāṟēz,Ḩājjīkhān Kārīz,Ḩājī Khān Kārēz, Ḩājī Khān Kārēz

Haji Khan Karez

Welcome to the Haji Khan Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩājī Khān Kārēz. See Haji Khan Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩājī Khān Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Haji Khan Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.84609/68.56742
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:48
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Haji Khan Karez
  •  
Places near Haji Khan Karez

Online Dating

Haji Khan Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Haji Khan Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Haji Khan Karez, Afghanistan