-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Haji Haidar Karez

Map of Haji Haidar Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Haji Haidar Karez,Haji Haydar Karez,Hajji Heydar Kariz,حاجی حیدر کارېز,Ḩāji Ḩayḏaṟ Kāṟēz,Ḩājjī Ḩeydar Kārīz,Ḩājī Ḩaīdar Kārēz, Ḩājī Ḩaīdar Kārēz

Haji Haidar Karez

Welcome to the Haji Haidar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩājī Ḩaīdar Kārēz. See Haji Haidar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩājī Ḩaīdar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Haji Haidar Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.84313/68.5663
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:54
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Haji Haidar Karez
  •  
Places near Haji Haidar Karez

Online Dating

Haji Haidar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Haji Haidar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Haji Haidar Karez, Afghanistan