-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Adin Karez

Map of Adin Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adin Karez,Adin Kariz,Adīn Kārēz,Adīn Kārīz,Aḏīn Kāṟēz,Kyariz Adin,ادین کارېز, Adīn Kārēz

Adin Karez

Welcome to the Adin Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Adīn Kārēz. See Adin Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Adīn Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Adin Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.83057/68.56538
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Adin Karez
  •  
Places near Adin Karez

Online Dating

Adin Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Adin Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adin Karez, Afghanistan