-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Husain Karez

Map of Husain Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hosayn Karez,Hoseyn Kariz,Husain Karez,Kyariz Khusayn,حسین کارېز,Ḩosayn Kāṟēz,Ḩoseyn Kārīz,Ḩusaīn Kārēz, Ḩusaīn Kārēz

Husain Karez

Welcome to the Husain Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩusaīn Kārēz. See Husain Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩusaīn Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Husain Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.8843/68.6239
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:45
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Husain Karez
  •  
Places near Husain Karez

Online Dating

Husain Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Husain Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Husain Karez, Afghanistan