Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Dardab Karez

Map of Dardab Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dardab Karez,Dardab Kariz,Dardāb Kārēz,Dardāb Kārīz,Kyariz Dardab,دردآب کارېز,Ḏaṟḏab Kāṟēz, Dardāb Kārēz

Dardab Karez

Welcome to the Dardab Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dardāb Kārēz. See Dardab Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dardāb Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dardab Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Dardab Karez
Places near Dardab Karez

Online Dating

Dardab Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dardab Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dardab Karez, Afghanistan