-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shabur Karez

Map of Shabur Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Shabur,Sabur Karez,Shabur Karez,Shabur Kariz,Shābur Kārēz,Shābur Kārīz,Šābur Kārēz,شابر کارېز, Shābur Kārēz

Shabur Karez

Welcome to the Shabur Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shābur Kārēz. See Shabur Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shābur Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shabur Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.87091/68.51163
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Shabur Karez
  •  
Places near Shabur Karez

Online Dating

Shabur Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shabur Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shabur Karez, Afghanistan