Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Torabaz Karez

Map of Torabaz Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Turabaz,Torabaz Karez,Torabaz Kariz,Ţorabāz Kārēz,طرباز کارېز,Ṯoṟabāz Kārīz,Ṯoṟabāz Kāṟēz, Ţorabāz Kārēz

Torabaz Karez

Welcome to the Torabaz Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ţorabāz Kārēz. See Torabaz Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ţorabāz Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Torabaz Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:21
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Torabaz Karez
Places near Torabaz Karez

Online Dating

Torabaz Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torabaz Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torabaz Karez, Afghanistan