-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Meta Khelo Karez

Map of Meta Khelo Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Mitakheylu,Meta Khelo Karez,Metakhelo Karez,Metakhelo Kariz,Metākhēlo Kārīz,Metākhēlo Kāṟēz,Meṯā Khēlō Kārēz,مټا خیلو کارېز, Meṯā Khēlō Kārēz

Meta Khelo Karez

Welcome to the Meta Khelo Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Meṯā Khēlō Kārēz. See Meta Khelo Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Meṯā Khēlō Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Meta Khelo Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82314/68.56159
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Meta Khelo Karez
  •  
Places near Meta Khelo Karez

Online Dating

Meta Khelo Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Meta Khelo Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Meta Khelo Karez, Afghanistan