Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Dahanah-ye Shayr Karez

Map of Dahanah-ye Shayr Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahana-i-Ser Karez,Dahanah-ye Shayr Karez,Dahaneh-ye Shir Kariz,Dahaneh-ye Shīr Kārīz,Dahāna-i-Šēr Kārēz,Dahānah-ye Shayr Kārēz,Kyariz Dakhanayi-Sher,دهانه شیر کارېز, Dahānah-ye Shayr Kārēz

Dahanah-ye Shayr Karez

Welcome to the Dahanah-ye Shayr Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahānah-ye Shayr Kārēz. See Dahanah-ye Shayr Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahānah-ye Shayr Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahanah-ye Shayr Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:06
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Dahanah-ye Shayr Karez
Places near Dahanah-ye Shayr Karez

Online Dating

Dahanah-ye Shayr Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahanah-ye Shayr Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahanah-ye Shayr Karez, Afghanistan