-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shahjoy Karez

Map of Shahjoy Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Shakhdzhoy,Sahjoy Karez,Shahjoy Karez,Shahjuy Kariz,Shāhjōy Kārēz,Shāhjūy Kārīz,Šāhjoy Kārēz,شاهجوی کارېز, Shāhjōy Kārēz

Shahjoy Karez

Welcome to the Shahjoy Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāhjōy Kārēz. See Shahjoy Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāhjōy Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shahjoy Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.80976/68.54284
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:25
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Shahjoy Karez
  •  
Places near Shahjoy Karez

Online Dating

Shahjoy Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shahjoy Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shahjoy Karez, Afghanistan