Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zarin Karez

Map of Zarin Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karin Kariz,Karīn Kārīz,Kyariz Zarin,Zarin Karez,Zarrin Kariz,Zarrīn Kārīz,Zarīn Kārēz,Zaṟīn Kāṟēz,زرین کارېز, Zarīn Kārēz

Zarin Karez

Welcome to the Zarin Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zarīn Kārēz. See Zarin Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zarīn Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zarin Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:38
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Zarin Karez
Places near Zarin Karez

Online Dating

Zarin Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zarin Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zarin Karez, Afghanistan