-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → De Shuf Karez

Map of De Shuf Karez Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Shuf Karez,De Suf Karez,De Suf Kariz,De Sūf Kārīz,Dê Shūf Kārēz,Kyariz Shuf,د شوف کارېز,Ḏe Sūf Kāṟēz, Dê Shūf Kārēz

De Shuf Karez

Welcome to the De Shuf Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Shūf Kārēz. See De Shuf Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Shūf Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of De Shuf Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.778/68.5669
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near De Shuf Karez
  •  
Places near De Shuf Karez

Online Dating

De Shuf Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Shuf Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Shuf Karez, Afghanistan