Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Gora Zhavargashay

Map of Gora Zhavargashay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zhavargashay,kwh zhwr ghshy,كوه ژور غشی, Gora Zhavargashay

Gora Zhavargashay

Welcome to the Gora Zhavargashay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Zhavargashay. See Gora Zhavargashay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Zhavargashay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gora Zhavargashay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:34
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gora Zhavargashay
Places near Gora Zhavargashay

Online Dating

Gora Zhavargashay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Zhavargashay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Zhavargashay, Afghanistan