Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Zawar

Map of Zawar Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zawar,زور, Zawar


Welcome to the Zawar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zawar. See Zawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zawar area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Zawar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2385 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:19
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Zawar
Places near Zawar

Online Dating

Zawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zawar, Afghanistan