Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Tangeh

Map of Tangeh Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanga,Tangeh, Tangeh


Welcome to the Tangeh google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangeh. See Tangeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangeh area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Tangeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:37
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Tangeh
Places near Tangeh

Online Dating

Tangeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangeh, Afghanistan