-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Shin Ghashe

Map of Shin Ghashe Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shin Ghashay,Shin Ghashe,Shīn Ghāshay,Shīn Ghās̲h̲ē,Sin Ghasay,Šīn Ghāšay,شین غاښې, Shīn Ghās̲h̲ē

Shin Ghashe

Welcome to the Shin Ghashe google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Ghās̲h̲ē. See Shin Ghashe photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Ghās̲h̲ē area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Shin Ghashe
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.96147/68.97459
  • Altitude: 2639 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:33
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Shin Ghashe
  •  
Places near Shin Ghashe
Drāng (5 km) Qalam Kōr (6.7 km) Ḩājī Gul Mēnah (6.9 km) Zamkī Kêlay (7.1 km) Qāẕī Kêlay (7.1 km) Kūz Kêlay Khidêrak (7.4 km) Shatore (9.4 km) Sundur Khēl (10.1 km) Shatore (10.6 km) Sūr Kamar (10.9 km) Spīnah (11.1 km) Sultani (11.2 km) Sultani (11.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gulāb Shāh (11.9 km) Tābūt (12.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Gul (12.4 km) ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Sulţānī (13.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dōst Muḩammad (13.4 km)

Online Dating

Shin Ghashe Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shin Ghashe, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Ghashe, Afghanistan