Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Khoshhal Tabay

Map of Khoshhal Tabay Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khushkhal'tabay,Gora Khushkhal’tabay,Khoshhal Tabay,Khvoshhal Tabay,Khvoshḩāl Tabay,Khōshḩāl Tabay,خوشحال تبی, Khōshḩāl Tabay

Khoshhal Tabay

Welcome to the Khoshhal Tabay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōshḩāl Tabay. See Khoshhal Tabay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōshḩāl Tabay area. This placemark was added 2010-11-05.

Map of Khoshhal Tabay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3118 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:34
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Khoshhal Tabay
Places near Khoshhal Tabay

Online Dating

Khoshhal Tabay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khoshhal Tabay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khoshhal Tabay, Afghanistan