-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Drang

Map of Drang Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Drang,Ḏṟāng, Drang

Drang

Welcome to the Drang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Drang. See Drang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Drang area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Drang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.96555/68.88512
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:39
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Drang
  •  
Places near Drang
Drāng (4 km) Spīnah (6.1 km) Zawākah (7 km) Khādal (8.7 km) Ōmnah (11 km) Siyah Khēl (11.4 km) Sa‘ādat Wāl (11.4 km) Garwāl (12 km) Mīrak Wāl (12.2 km) Wadūk (13 km) Dawālgay (13.2 km) Ḩājī Gul Mēnah (13.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gulāb Shāh (13.5 km) Sultani (13.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Gul (13.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Dōst Muḩammad (13.9 km) Jabār Khēl (14 km) Madū Kach (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Drang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Drang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Drang, Afghanistan