Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Paktika → Warah

Map of Warah Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vara,Wara,Warah,Waṟa,wrh,وره, Warah


Welcome to the Warah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Paktika, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Warah. See Warah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Warah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Warah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Paktika
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2325 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Warah
Places near Warah

Online Dating

Warah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Warah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Warah, Afghanistan